ShawAcademy Limited Time Offer One FREE Course

AP All American Teams


2016-17
Frank Mason III, Kansas
Josh Hart, Villanova
Lonzo Ball, UCLA
Caleb Swanigan, Purdue
Justin Jackson, North Carolina
Nigel Williams-Goss, Gonzaga
Dillon Brooks, Oregon
Johnathan Motley, Baylor
Luke Kennard, Duke
Malik Monk, Kentucky
Josh Jackson, Kansas
Markelle Fultz, Washington
Lauri Markkanen, Arizona
Bonzie Colson, Notre Dame
Ethan Happ, Wisconsin

2015-16
Denzel Valentine, Michigan State
Buddy Hield, Oklahoma
Brice Johnson, North Carolina
Malcolm Brogdon, Virginia
Tyler Ulis, Kentucky
Jakob Poeltl, Utah
Ben Simmons, LSU
Perry Ellis, Kansas
Kris Dunn, Providence
Georges Niang, Iowa State
Grayson Allen, Duke
Kevin Ferrell, Indiana
Jarrod Uthoff, Iowa
Kay Felder, Oakland
Jamal Murray, Kentucky

2014-15
Frank Kaminsky, Wisconsin
Jahlil Okafor, Duke
Jerian Grant, Notre Dame
Willie Cauley-Stein. Kentucky
D'Angelo Russell, Ohio State
Delon Wright, Utah
Karl-Anthony Towns
Seth Tuttle, Northern Iowa
Bobby Portis, Arkansas
Malcolm Brogdon, Virginia
Kyle Wiltjer, Gonzaga
Kevin Pangos, Gonzaga
Buddy Hield, Oklahoma
Rakeem Christmas, Syracuse
Georges Niang, Iowa State

2013-14
Doug McDermott, Creighton
Jabari Parker, Duke
Russ Smith, Louisville
Shabazz Napier, Connecticut
Sean Kilpatrick, Cincinnati
Nick Johnson, Arizona
Andrew Wiggins, Kansas
Nik Stauskas, Michigan
Melvin Ejim, Iowa State
TJ Warren, NC State
Cleanthony Early, Wichita State
Kyle Anderson, UCLA
Julius Randle, Kentucky
CJ Fair, Syracuse
Scottie Wilbekin, Florida

2012-13
Trey Burke, Michigan
Otto Porter Jr., Georgetown
Victor Oladipo, Indiana
Doug McDermott, Creighton
Kelly Olynyk, Gonzaga
Marcus Smart, Oklahoma State
Cody Zeller, Indiana
Mason Plumlee, Duke
Shane Larkin, Miami
Ben McLemore, Kansas
DeShaun Thomas, Ohio State
Jeff Withey, Kansas
Russ Smith, Louisville
Erick Green, Virginia Tech
Nate Wolters, South Dakota State

2011-12
Thomas Robinson, Kansas
Jared Sullinger, Ohio State
Anthony Davis, Kentucky
Draymond Green, Michigan State
Doug McDermott, Creighton
Isaiah Canaan, Murray State
Marcus Denmon, Missouri
Tyler Zeller, North Carolina
Jae Crowder, Marquette
Kevin Jones, West Virginia

2010-11
Jimmer Fredette, BYU
Nolan Smith, Duke
JuJuan Johnson, Purdue
Kemba Walker, Connecticut
Jared Sullinger, Ohio State
Marcus Morris, Kansas
Derrick Williams, Arizona
Ben Hansbrough, Notre Dame
Jordan Taylor, Wisconsin
Kawhi Leonard, San Diego State

2009-10
DeMarcus Cousins, Kentucky
Wesley Johnson, Syracuse
Scottie Reynolds, Villanova
Evan Turner, Ohio State
John Wall, Kentucky
James Anderson, Oklahoma State
Sherron Collins, Kansas
Butler Da'Sean, West Virginia
Jon Scheyer, Duke
Greivis Vasquez, Maryland
Cole Aldrich, Kansas
Luke Harangody, Notre Dame
Darington Hobson, New Mexico
Damion James, Texas
Greg Monroe, Georgetown

2008
Blake Griffin, Oklahoma
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
DeJuan Blair, Pittsburgh
James Harden, Arizona State
Stephen Curry, Davidson
Hasheem Thabeet, Connecticut
Ty Lawson, North Carolina
Luke Harangody, Notre Dame
Jodie Meeks, Kentucky
Jerel McNeal, Marquette
Terrence Williams, Louisville
Toney Douglas, Florida State
Sam Young, Pittsburgh
Sherron Collins, Kansas
Gerald Henderson, Duke

2007
D.J. Augustin, Texas
Michael Beasley, Kansas State
Chris Douglas-Roberts, Memphis
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
Kevin Love, UCLA
Luke Harangody, Notre Dame
Shan Foster, Vanderbilt
D.J. White, Indiana
Roy Hibbert, Georgetown
Stephen Curry, Davidson

2006
Randy Foye, Villanova
Adam Morrison, Gonzaga
J.J. Redick, Duke
Brandon Roy, Washington
Shelden Williams, Duke
Dee Brown, Illinois
Rodney Carney, Memphis
Rudy Gay, Connecticut
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
Leon Powe, California
Allan Ray, Villanova
P.J. Tucker, Texas

2005
Andrew Bogut, Utah
Dee Brown, Illinois
Chris Paul, Wake Forest
J.J. Redick, Duke
Wayne Simien, Kansas
Hakim Warrick, Syracuse
Ike Diogu, Arizona St.
Luther Head, Illinois
Sean May, North Carolina
Salim Stoudamire, Arizona
Deron Williams, Illinois

2004
Andre Emmett, Texas Tech
Ryan Gomes, Providence
Jameer Nelson, St. Joseph's
Emeka Okafor, Connecticut
Lawrence Roberts, Mississippi St.
Josh Childress, Stanford
Devin Harris, Wisconsin
Julius Hodge, North Carolina St.
Luke Jackson, Oregon
Blake Stepp, Gonzaga

2003
Nick Collison, Kansas
T.J. Ford, Texas
Josh Howard, Wake Forest
Dwyane Wade, Marquette
David West, Xavier
Carmelo Anthony, Syracuse
Troy Bell, Boston College
Jason Gardner, Arizona
Kyle Korver, Creighton
Hollis Price, Oklahoma

2002
Juan Dixon, Maryland
Dan Dickau, Gonzaga
Drew Gooden, Kansa
Steve Logan, Cincinnati
Jason Williams, Duke
Sam Clancy, Southern California
Mike Dunleavy, Duke
Casey Jacobsen, Stanford
Jared Jeffries, Indiana
David West, Xavier

2001
Shane Battier, Duke
Joseph Forte, North Carolina
Casey Jacobsen, Stanford
Troy Murphy, Notre Dame
Jason Williams, Duke
Troy Bell, Boston College
Michael Bradley, Villanova
Tayshaun Prince, Kentucky
Jason Richardson, Michigan St.
Jamaal Tinsley, Iowa St.

2000
Chris Carrawell, Duke
Marcus Fizer, Iowa St.
A.J. Guyton, Indiana
Kenyon Martin, Cincinnati
Chris Mihm, Texas
Troy Murphy, Notre Dame
Courtney Alexander, Fresno St.
Shane Battier, Duke
Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St.
Scoonie Penn, Ohio St.
Morrison Peterson, Michigan St.
Stromile Swift, LSU

1999
Elton Brand, Duke
Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St.
Richard Hamilton, Connecticut
Andre Miller, Utah
Jason Terry, Arizona
Evan Eschmeyer, Northwestern
Steve Francis, Maryland
Trajan Langdon, Duke
Chris Porter, Auburn
Wally Szczerbiak, Miami (Ohio)

1998
Mike Bibby, Arizona
Antawn Jamison, North Carolina
Raef LaFrentz, Kansas
Paul Pierce, Kansas
Miles Simon, Arizona
Vince Carter, North Carolina
Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St.
Pat Garrity, Notre Dame
Richard Hamilton, Connecticut
Ansu Sesay, Mississippi

1997
Tim Duncan, Wake Forest
Danny Fortson, Cincinnati
Raef LaFrentz, Kansas
Ron Mercer, Kentucky
Keith VanHorn, Utah
Chauncey Billups, Colorado
Bobby Jackson, Minnesota
Antawn Jamison, North Carolina
Brevin Knight, Stanford
Jacque Vaughn, Kansas

1996
Ray Allen, Connecticut
Marcus Camby, Massachusetts
Tony Delk, Kentucky
Tim Duncan, Wake Forest
Allen Iverson, Georgetown
Kerry Kittles, Villanova
Danny Fortson, Cincinnati
Keith VanHorn, Utah
Jacque Vaughn, Kansas
John Wallace, Syracuse
Lorenzen Wright, Memphis

1995
Ed O'Bannon, UCLA
Shawn Respert, Michigan St.
Joe Smith, Maryland
Jerry Stackhouse, North Carolina
Damon Stoudamire, Arizona
Randolph Childress, Wake Forest
Kerry Kittles, Villanova
Lou Roe, Massachusetts
Rasheed Wallace, North Carolina
Corliss Williamson, Arkansas

1994
Grant Hill, Duke
Jason Kidd, California
Donyell Marshall, Connecticut
Glenn Robinson, Purdue
Clifford Rozier, Louisville
Melvin Booker, Missouri
Eric Montross, North Carolina
Lamond Murray, California
Khalid Reeves, Arizona
Jalen Rose, Michigan
Corliss Williamson, Arkansas

1993
Calbert Cheaney, Indiana
Anfernee Hardaway, Memphis
Bobby Hurley, Duke
Jamal Mashburn, Kentucky
Chris Webber, Michigan
Terry Dehere, Seton Hall
Grant Hill, Duke
Billy McCaffrey, Vanderbilt
Eric Montross, North Carolina
J.R. Rider, UNLV
Glenn Robinson, Purdue
Rodney Rogers, Wake Forest

1992
Jim Jackson, Ohio St.
Christian Laettner, Duke
Harold Miner, Southern California
Alonzo Mourning, Georgetown
Shaquille O'Neal, LSU
Byron Houston, Oklahoma St.
Don MacLean, UCLA
Anthony Peeler, Missouri
Malik Sealy, St. John's (N.Y.)
Walt Williams, Maryland

1991
Kenny Anderson, Georgia Tech
Jim Jackson, Ohio St.
Larry Johnson, UNLV
Shaquille O'Neal, LSU
Billy Owens, Syracuse
Stacey Augmon, UNLV
Keith Jennings, East Tenn. St.
Christian Laettner, Duke
Eric Murdock, Providence
Steve Smith, Michigan St.

1990
Derrick Coleman, Syracuse
Chris Jackson, LSU
Larry Johnson, UNLV
Gary Payton, Oregon St.
Lionel Simmons, La Salle
Hank Gathers, Loyola Marymount
Kendall Gill, Illinois
Bo Kimble, Loyola Marymount
Alonzo Mourning, Georgetown
Rumeal Robinson, Michigan
Dennis Scott, Georgia Tech
Doug Smith, Missouri

1989
Sean Elliott, Arizona
Pervis Ellison, Louisville
Danny Ferry, Duke
Chris Jackson, LSU
Stacey King, Oklahoma
Mookie Blaylock, Oklahoma
Sherman Douglas, Syracuse
Jay Edwards, Indiana
Todd Lichti, Stanford
Glen Rice, Michigan
Lionel Simmons, La Salle

1988
Gary Grant, Michigan
Hersey Hawkins, Bradley
J.R. Reid, North Carolina
Sean Elliott, Arizona
Danny Manning, Kansas
Mark Macon, Temple
Rony Seikaly, Syracuse
Danny Ferry, Duke
Jerome Lane, Pittsburgh
Mitch Richmond, Kansas St.
Michael Smith, Brigham Young

1987
David Robinson, Navy
Danny Manning, Kansas
Reggie Williams, Georgetown
Steve Alford, Indiana
Kenny Smith, North Carolina>BR? Armon Gilliam, UNLV
Dennis Hopson, Ohio St.
Mark Jackson, St. John's (N.Y.)
Ken Norman, Illinois
Horace Grant, Clemson

1986
Len Bias, MarylandBR> Kenny Walker, Kentucky
Walter Berry, St. John's (N.Y.)
Johnny Dawkins, Duke
Steve Alford, Indiana
Dell Curry, Virginia Tech
Brad Daugherty, North Carolina
Danny Manning, Kansas
Ron Harper, Miami (Ohio)
Scott Skiles, Michigan St.
David Robinson, Navy

1985
Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma
Patrick Ewing, Georgetown
Keith Lee, Memphis
Chris Mullin, St. John's (N.Y.)
Xavier McDaniel, Wichita St.
Johnny Dawkins, Duke
Kenny Walker, Kentucky
Jon Koncak, SMU
Len Bias, Maryland
Mark Price, Georgia Tech
Dwayne Washington, Syracuse

1984
Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma
Sam Perkins, North Carolina
Patrick Ewing, Georgetown
Akeem Olajuwon, Houston
Michael Jordan, North Carolina
Chris Mullin, St. John's (N.Y.)
Devin Durrant, Brigham Young
Leon Wood, Cal St. Fullerton
Keith Lee, Memphis
Melvin Turpin, Kentucky
Michael Cage, San Diego St.

1983
Dale Ellis, Tennessee
Patrick Ewing, Georgetown
Michael Jordan, North Carolina
Sam Perkins, North Carolina
Ralph Sampson, Virginia
Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma
Keith Lee, Memphis
Clyde Drexler, Houston
John Paxson, Notre Dame
Steve Stipanovich
Jon Sundvold, Missouri
Darrell Walker, Arkansas
Sidney Green, UNLV
Randy Wittman, Indiana

1982
Terry Cummings, DePaul
Quintin Dailey, San Francisco
Eric Floyd, Georgetown
Ralph Sampson, Virginia
James Worthy, North Carolina
Dale Ellis, Tennessee
Kevin Magee, UC Irvine
John Paxson, Notre Dame
Sam Perkins, North Carolina
Paul Pressey, Tulsa

1981
Mark Aguirre, DePaul
Danny Ainge, Brigham Young
Steve Johnson, Oregon St
Ralph Sampson, Virginia
Isiah Thomas, Indiana
Sam Bowie, Kentucky
Jeff Lamp, Virginia
Durand Macklin, LSU
Kelly Tripucka, Notre Dame
Danny Vranes, Utah
Al Wood, North Carolina

1980
Mark Aguirre, DePaul
Michael Brooks, La Salle
Joe Barry Carroll, Purdue
Kyle Macy, Kentucky
Darrell Griffith, Louisville
Albert King, Maryland
Mike Gminski, Duke
Mike O'Koren, North Carolina
Sam Worthen, Marquette
Kelvin Ransey, Ohio St.

1979
Larry Bird, Indiana St.
David Greenwood, UCLA
Earvin Johnson, Michigan St.
Sidney Moncrief, Arkansas
Mike Gminski, Duke
Bill Cartwright, San Francisco
Calvin Natt, La.-Monroe
Kelly Tripucka, Notre Dame
Mike O'Koren, North Carolina
Jim Spanarkel, Duke
Jim Paxson, Dayton
Sly Williams, Rhode Island

1978
Phil Ford, North Carolina
Butch Lee, Marquette
David Greenwood, UCLA
Mychal Thompson, Minnesota
Larry Bird, Indiana St.
Jack Givens, Kentucky
Freeman Williams, Portland St.
Rick Robey, Kentucky
Ron Brewer, Arkansas
Rod Griffin, Wake Forest

1977
Otis Birdsong, Houston
Marques Johnson, UCLA
Kent Benson, Indiana
Rickey Green, Michigan
Phil Ford, North Carolina
Bernard King, Tennessee
Phil Hubbard, Michigan
Mychal Thompson, Minnesota
Ernie Grunfeld, Tennessee
Greg Ballard, Oregon
Rod Griffin, Wake Forest
Butch Lee, Marquette
Bill Cartwright, San Francisco

1976
Scott May, Indiana
Richard Washington, UCLA
John Lucas, Maryland
Kent Benson, Indiana
Adrian Dantley, Notre Dame
Mitch Kupchak, North Carolina
Phil Sellers, Rutgers
Phil Ford, North Carolina
Earl Tatum, Marquette
Bernard King, Tennessee

1975
David Thompson, North Carolina St.
Adrian Dantley, Notre Dame
Scott May, Indiana
John Lucas, Maryland
Dave Meyers, UCLA
Luther Burden, Utah
Kevin Grevey, Kentucky
Leon Douglas, Alabama
Gus Williams, Southern California
Ron Lee, Oregon

1974
Keith Wilkes, UCLA
John Shumate, Notre Dame
Bill Walton, UCLA
David Thompson, North Carolina St.
Marvin Barnes, Providence
Len Elmore, Maryland
Bobby Jones, North Carolina
Bill Knight, Pittsburgh
Larry Fogle, Canisius
Campy Russell, Michigan

1973
Doug Collins, Illinois St.
Ed Ratleff, Long Beach St.
Dwight Lamar, La.-Lafayette
Bill Walton, UCLA
Ernie DiGregorio, Providence
David Thompson, North Carolina St.
Keith Wilkes, UCLA
Jim Brewer, Minnesota
Kevin Joyce, South Carolina
Kermit Washington, American
Tom Burleson, North Carolina St.
Larry Finch, Memphis
Tom McMillen, Maryland

1972
Bill Walton, UCLA
Dwight Lamar, La.-Lafayette
Ed Ratleff, Long Beach St.
Bob McAdoo, North Carolina
Tom Riker, South Carolina
Jim Chones, Marquette
Henry Bibby, UCLA
Barry Parkhill, Virginia
Jim Price, Louisville
Bud Stallworth, Kansas
Henry Willmore, Michigan
Rich Fuqua, Oral Roberts

1971
Austin Carr, Notre Dame
Sidney Wicks, UCLA
Artis Gilmore, Jacksonville
Dean Meminger, Marquette
Jim McDaniels, Western Ky.
John Roche, South Carolina
Johnny Neumann, Mississippi
Ken Durrett, La Salle
Howard Porter, Villanova
Curtis Rowe, UCLA

1970
Pete Maravich, LSU
Rick Mount, Purdue
Bob Lanier, St. Bonaventure
Dan Issel, Kentucky
Calvin Murphy, Niagara
Austin Carr, Notre Dame
Jim Collins, New Mexico St.
John Roche, South Carolina
Charlie Scott, North Carolina
Sidney Wicks, UCLA

1969
Lew Alcindor, UCLA
Spencer Haywood, Detroit
Pete Maravich, LSU
Rick Mount, Purdue
Calvin Murphy, Niagara
Dan Issel, Kentucky
Mike Maloy, Davidson
Bud Ogden, Santa Clara
Charlie Scott, North Carolina
JoJo White, Kansas

1968
Wes Unseld, Louisville
Elvin Hayes, Houston
Lew Alcindor, UCLA
Pete Maravich, LSU
Larry Miller, North Carolina
Lucius Allen, UCLA
Bob Lanier, St. Bonaventure
Don May, Dayton
Calvin Murphy, Niagara
JoJo White, Kansas

1967
Lew Alcindor, UCLA
Elvin Hayes, Houston
Wes Unseld, Louisville
Jim Walker, Providence
Clem Haskins, Western Ky.
Bob Lloyd, Rutgers
Bob Verga, Duke
Mel Daniels, New Mexico
Sonny Dove, St. John's (N.Y.)
Larry Miller, North Carolina
Don May, Dayton
Lou Dampier, Kentucky

1966
Dave Bing, Syracuse
Dave Schellhase, Purdue
Clyde Lee, Vanderbilt
Cazzie Russell, Michigan
Jim Walker, Providence
Lou Dampier, Kentucky
Matt Guokas, St. Joseph's
Jack Marin, Duke
Dick Snyder, Davidson
Bob Verga, Duke
Walt Wesley, Kansas

1965
Bill Bradley, Princeton
Rick Barry, Miami (Fla.)
Fred Hetzel, Davidso
Cazzie Russell, Michigan
Gail Goodrich, UCLA
Bill Buntin, Michigan
Wayne Estes, Utah St.
Clyde Lee, Vanderbilt
Dave Schellhase, Purdue
Dave Stallworth, Wichita St

1964
Bill Bradley, Princeton
Dave Stallworth, Wichita St.
Gary Bradds, Ohio St.
Walt Hazzard, UCLA
Cotton Nash, Kentucky
Ron Bonham, Cincinnati
Mel Counts, Oregon St.
Fred Hetzel, Davidson
Jeff Mullins, Duke
Cazzie Russell, Michigan

1963
Art Heyman, Duke
Ron Bonham, Cincinnati
Barry Kramer, New York U.
Jerry Harkness, Loyola (Ill.)
Tom Thacker, Cincinnati
Gary Bradds, Ohio St.
Bill Green, Colorado St.
Cotton Nash, Kentucky
Rod Thorn, West Virginia
Nate Thurmond, Bowling Green

1962
Jerry Lucas, Ohio St.
Len Chappell, Wake Forest
Billy McGill, Utah
Terry Dischinger, Purdue
Chet Walker, Bradley
Jack Foley, Holy Cross
John Havlicek, Ohio St.
Art Heyman, Duke
Cotton Nash, Kentucky
John Rudometkin, Southern California
Rod Thorn, West Virginia

1961
Jerry Lucas, Ohio St.
Tom Stith, St. Bonaventure
Terry Dischinger, Purdue
Roger Kaiser, Georgia Tech
Chet Walker, Bradley
Walt Bellamy, Indiana
Frank Burgess, Gonzaga
Tony Jackson, St. John's (N.Y.)
Billy McGill, Utah
Larry Siegfried, Ohio St.

1960
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati
Jerry West, West Virginia
Jerry Lucas, Ohio St.
Darrall Imhoff, California
Tom Stith, St. Bonaventure
Terry Dischinger, Purdue
Tony Jackson, St. John's (N.Y.)
Roger Kaiser, Georgia Tech
Lee Shaffer, North Carolina
Len Wilkens, Providence

1959
Bailey Howell, Mississippi St.
Bob Boozer, Kansas St.
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati
Jerry West, West Virginia
Johnny Cox, Kentucky
Leo Byrd, Marshall
Johnny Green, Michigan St.
Tom Hawkins, Notre Dame
Don Hennon, Pittsburgh
Alan Seiden, St. John's (N.Y.)

1958
Bob Boozer, Kansas St.
Elgin Baylor, Seattle
Wilt Chamberlain, Kansas
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati
Guy Rodgers, Temple
Don Hennon, Pittsburgh
Pete Brennan, North Carolina
Archie Dees, Indiana
Dave Gambee, Oregon St.
Mike Farmer, San Francisco
Bailey Howell, Mississippi St.

1957
Rod Hundley, West Virginia
Lenny Rosenbluth, North Carolinak
Jim Krebs, SMU
Wilt Chamberlain, Kansas
Charlie Tyra, Louisville
Chet Forte, Columbia
Elgin Baylor, Seattle
Frank Howard, Ohio St.
Guy Rodgers, Temple
Gary Thompson, Iowa St.
Grady Wallace, South Carolina

1956
Tom Heinsohn, Holy Cross
Ron Shavlik, North Carolina St.
Bill, Russell, San Francisco
Sid Green, Duquesne
Robin Freeman, Ohio St.
Bob Burrow, Kentucky
Darrell Floyd, Furman
Rod Hundley, West Virginia
K.C. Jones, San Francisco
Willie Naulls, UCLA
Bill Uhl, Dayton

1955
Tom Gola, La Salle
Dick Ricketts, Duquesne
Bill Russell, San Francisco
Si Green, Duquesne
Dick Garmaker
Darrell Floyd, Furman
Robin Freeman, Ohio St.
Dickie Hemric, Wake Forest
Don Schlundt, Indiana
Ron Shavlik, North Carolina St.

1954
Frank Selvy, Furman
Tom Gola, La Salle
Don Schlundt, Indiana
Bob Pettit, LSU
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky
Bob Leonard, Indiana
Tom Marshall, Western Ky.
Bob Mattick, Oklahoma St.
Frank Ramsey, Kentucky
Dick Ricketts, Duquesne

1953
Ernie Beck, Penna
Bob Houbregs, Washington
Walt Dukes, Seton Hall
Tom Gola, La Salle
Johnny O'Brien, Seattle
Dick Knostman, Kansas St.
Bob Pettit, LSU
Joe Richey, Brigham Young
Don Schlundt, Indiana
Frank Selvy, Furman

1952
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky
Rod Fletcher, Illinois
Chuck Darling, Iowa
Clyde Lovellette, Kansas
Dick Groat, Duke
Bob Houbregs, Washington
Don Meineke, Dayton
Johnny O'Brien, Seattle
Mark Workman, West Virginia
Bob Zawoluk, St. John's (N.Y.)

1951
Bill Mlkvy, Temple
Sam Ranzino, North Carolina St.
Bill Spivey, Kentucky
Clyde Lovellette, Kansas
Gene Melchiorre, Bradley
Ernie Barrett, Kansas St.
Bill Garrett, Indiana
Dick Groat, Duke
Mel Hutchins, Brigham Young
Gale McArthur, Oklahoma St.

1950
Dick Schnittker, Ohio St.
Bob Cousy, Holy Cross
Paul Arizin, Villanova
Paul Unruh, Bradley
Bill Sharman, Southern California
Charles Cooper, Duquesne
Don Lofgran, San Francisco
Kevin O'Shea, Notre Dame
Don Rehfeldt, Wisconsin
Sherman White, Long Island

1949
Tony Lavelli, Yale
Vince Boryla, Denver
Ed Macauley, St. Louis
Alex Groza, Kentucky
Ralph Beard, Kentucky
Bill Erickson, Illinois
Vern Gardner, Utah
Wallace Jones, Kentucky
Jim McIntyre, Minnesota
Ernie Vandeweghe, Colgate

1948
Murray Wier, Iowa
Ed Macauley, St. Louis
Jim McIntyre, Minnesota
Kevin O'Shea, Notre Dame
Ralph Beard, Kentucky
Dick Dickey, North Carolina St.
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Alex Groza, Kentucky
Harold Haskins, Hamline
George Kaftan, Holy Cross
Duane Klueh, Indiana St.
Tony Lavelli, Yale
Jack Nichols, Washington
Andy Wolfe, California

1947
Ralph Beard, Kentucky
Gerald Tucker, Oklahoma
Alex Groza, Kentucky
Sid Tanenbaum, New York U.
Ralph Hamilton, Indiana
George Kaftan, Holy Cross
John Hargis, Texas
Don Barksdale, UCLA
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Andrew Phillip, Illinois
Ed Koffenberger, Duke
Vern Gardner, Utah

1946
George Mikan, DePaul
Robert Kurland, Oklahoma St.
Leo Klier, Notre Dame
Max Norris, Northwestern
Sid Tanenbaum, New York U.
Jack Parkinson, Kentucky
John Dillon, North Carolina
Ken Sailors, Wyoming
Charles Black, Kansas
Tony Lavelli, Yale
William Hassett, Notre Dame

1945
George Mikan, DePaul
Robert Kurland, Oklahoma St.
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Walton Kirk, Illinois
William Hassett, Notre Dame
William Henry, Rice
Howard Dallmar, Penn
Wyndol Gray, Bowling Green
Richard Ives, Iowa
Vince Hanson, Washington St.
Dale Hall, Army
Max Norris, Northwestern
Don Grate, Ohio St.
Herb Wilkinson, Iowa

1944
George Mikan, DePaul
Audley Brindley, Dartmouth
Otto Graham, Northwestern
Robert Brannum, Kentucky
Alva Paine, Oklahoma
Robert Kurland, Oklahoma St.
Leo Klier, Notre Dame
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Dale Hall, Army
Don Grate, Ohio St.
Bob Dille, Valparaiso
William Henry, Rice
Dick Triptow, DePaul

1943
Andrew Phillip, Illinois
George Senesky, St. Joseph's
Ken Sailors, Wyoming
Harry Boykoff, St. John's (N.Y.)
Charles Black, Kansas
Ed Beisser, Creighton
William Closs, Rice
Gerald Tucker, Oklahoma
Bob Rensberger, Notre Dame
Gene Rock, Southern California
John Kotz, Wisconsin
Otto Graham, Northwestern
Gale Bishop, Washington St.

1942
John Kotz, Wisconsin
Price Brookfield, West Tex. A&M
Bob Kinney, Rice
Andrew Phillip, Illinois
Robert Davies, Seton Hall
Robert Doll, Colorado
Wilfred Doerner, Evansville
Donald Burness, Stanford
George Munroe, Dartmouth
Stan Modzelewski, Rhode Island
John Mandic, Oregon St.

1941
Gus Broberg, Dartmouth
John Adams, Arkansas
Howard Engleman, Kansas
George Glamack, North Carolina
Gene Englund, Wisconsin
Frank Baumholtz, Ohio
Paul Lindeman, Washington St.
Oscar Schechtman, Long Island
Robert Kinney, Rice
Stan Modzelewski, Rhode Island

1940
Ralph Vaughn, Southern California
John Dick, Oregon
Bill Hapac, Illinois
George Glamack, North Carolina
Gus Broberg, Dartmouth
Jack Harvey, Colorado
Marvin Huffman, Indiana
James McNatt, Oklahoma
Jesse Renick, Oklahoma St.

1939
Irving Torgoff, Long Island
Urgel Wintermute, Oregon
Chet Jaworski, Rhode Island
Ernie Andres, Indiana
Jimmy Hull, Ohio St.
Bob Calihan, Detroit
Michael Novak, Loyola (Ill.)
Bernard Opper, Kentucky
Robert Anet, Oregon
Bob Hassmiller, Fordham

1938
Hank Luisetti, Stanford
John Moir, Notre Dame
Fred Pralle, Kansas
Jewell Young, Purdue
Paul Nowak, Notre Dame
Meyer Bloom, Temple

1937
Hank Luisetti, Stanford
Paul Nowak, Notre Dame
Jules Bender, Long Island
John Moir, Notre Dame
Jewell Young, Purdue

1936
Bob Kessler, Purdue
Paul Nowak, Notre Dame
Hank Luisetti, Stanford
Vern Huffman, Indiana
John Moir, Notre Dame
Ike Poole, Arkansas
Bill Kinner, Utah

1935
Jack Gray, Texas
Lee Guttero, Southern California
Claire Cribbs, Pittsburgh
Bud Browning, Oklahoma
Leroy Edwards, Kentucky

1934
Claire Cribbs, Pittsburgh
Ed Krause, Notre Dame
Les Witte, Wyoming
Hal Lee, Washington
Norman Cottom, Purdue

1933
Forest Sale, Kentucky
Don Smith, Pittsburgh
Elliott Loughlin, Navy
Joe Reiff, Northwestern
Ed Krause, Notre Dame
Jerry Nemer, Southern California

1932
Forest Sale, Kentucky
Ed Krause, Notre Dame
John Wooden, Purdue
Louis Berger, Maryland
Les Witte, Wyoming

1931
John Wooden, Purdue
Joe Reiff, Northwestern
George Gregory, Columbia
Wes Fesler, Ohio St.
Elwood Romney, Brigham Young

1930
Charley Hyatt, Pittsburgh
Charles Murphy, Purdue
Branch McCracken, Indiana
John Thompson, Montana St.
Frank Ward, Montana St.
John Wooden, Purdue

1929
Charley Hyatt, Pittsburgh
Joe Schaaf, Penn
Charles Murphy, Purdue
Vern Corbin, California
Thomas Churchill, Oklahoma
John Thompson, Montana St.